Skip to content ↓

Staff List

 

senior leadership team
  • Mr P Dewhurst BEd Hons NPQH Headteacher
  • Miss A Bradburn MA BEd Hons NPQH Deputy Head / Teacher
  • Mr J Tottie BA Hons QTS Deputy Head / Key Stage 2 Leader / Teacher
  • Mr J Winch BA Hons PGCE Assistant Head / Key Stage 1 Leader / Teacher
  • Mrs S Dade BA Hons QTS Early Years Leader / SENDCo / Teacher
TEACHERS
  • Mrs K Bennett LLB Hons QTS
  • Miss R Bridgeman BA QTS M.Ed
  • Mrs A Cass BSc QTS
  • Mr J Crew BSc Hons PGCE
  • Mr M Desira BA QTS
  • Mrs E Gilbert BA Hons QTS
  • Mrs V Hickey BA QTS
  • Mrs K Howell BA Hons
  • Miss G Lee BA Hons QTS
  • Mrs S Maddock BEd
  • Mrs J Martindale BEd
  • Mrs K Matthews BSc QTS
  • Miss S Mitchell  BA Hons QTS
  • Mrs J Plumb BA Hons QTS
  • Mrs S Ryan BEd Hons
  • Mrs E Secker BA Hons QTS
  • Mrs C Taylor BEd Hons
  • Miss S Woods BA Hons QTS
higher level teaching assistants
  • Mrs S Dalton-Brockwell
  • Mrs W Harvey
  • Mrs C O’Connell (Mental Health Champion)
Early years practitioner
  • Mrs J Gaskin
support staff 
  • Mrs N Albrow (Teaching Assistant)
  • Mrs V Alderdice (Teaching Assistant)
  • Miss K Allan (Teaching Assistant)
  • Mrs M Arnold (Teaching Assistant)
  • Mrs A Barrett (Teaching Assistant)
  • Miss S Bugg (Extended Schools Assistant and Teaching Assistant)
  • Mrs S Castle (Medical Assistant)
  • Mrs Z Cheason (Teaching Assistant)
  • Miss J Clark (Facilities)
  • Miss V Cole (Midday Supervisor)
  • Mrs R Cracknell (Midday Supervisor)
  • Mrs J DeBoick (Extended Schools Assistant and Teaching Assistant)
  • Mrs J Fisk (Teaching Assistant/Inclusion Team)
  • Mrs V Feveyear (Teaching Assistant)
  • Mrs B Flannigan (Facilities and Midday Supervisor)
  • Mrs Jo Gardiner (Teaching Assistant/Inclusion team)
  • Mrs V Georgiou (Midday Supervisor)
  • Mrs S Goddard (Teaching Assistant)
  • Mrs K Grainger (Teaching Assistant)
  • Miss H Grime (Facilities, Midday Supervisor and Teaching Assistant)
  • Mrs U Grimwood (Midday Supervisor)
  • Miss M Howell (Midday Supervisor and Extended Schools Assistant)
  • Mrs T Jay (Teaching Assistant)
  • Mrs J Jones (Extended Schools Assistant, Midday Supervisor and Teaching Assistant)
  • Mrs S Mott (Teaching Assistant)
  • Mrs M Neale (Midday Supervisor)
  • Mrs S Pilgrim (Midday Supervisor)
  • Mrs K Prew (Teaching Assistant)
  • Mr A Proctor (Facilities, Midday Supervisor, Sports Coach and Teaching Assistant)
  • Mrs J Reynolds (Teaching Assistant)
  • Mrs C Rushton (Extended Schools Assistant and Teaching Assistant)
  • Mrs D Rutter (Teaching Assistant)
  • Mrs V Scott (Teaching Assistant and Midday Supervisor)
  • Miss C Smith (Teaching Assistant)
  • Mrs T Smith (Teaching Assistant and Extended Schools Leader)
  • Mrs S Steven (Sports Co-ordinator)
  • Mr D Stobbart (Extended Schools Assistant)
  • Mr W Stobbart (Extended Schools Assistant, Midday Supervisor and Teaching Assistant)
  • Mrs A Sturgeon (Extended Schools Leader and S&L Teaching Assistant)
  • Mrs R Thomas (Midday Supervisor and Extended Schools Assistant)
  • Miss L Webb (Teaching Assistant)
ADMINISTRATIVE STAFf 
  • Mrs T Stobbart (Office Manager)
  • Ms S Clarke (Front of House Office Team)  Admin Assistant
  • Mrs A Gaston (Front of House Office Team)  Admin Assistant
  • Ms H Malpass (Attendance & Admissions)
  • Ms K Noe (Buildings & Facilities)
finance    
  • Ms Sara Clark (Bursar)
CARETAKER 
  • Mr C Asker